Graduates

Early Learning Business Conference

2015 BLI Graduates

2015 BLI Graduates
Last Name First Name Business Name

Akinbiyi

Josephine

Bola Child

Aurlien

Solange

Bird of Paradise

Baker

Sonia

YWCA-windows to early learning

Baxter

Angela

Kid's Corner Child Development Center

Baxter

Angela

Beckford

Monique

Bethleham Preschool

Berlin

Jacqueline

Berlin

Jacqueline

Jems Preshool empowerment center

Bonds

Cindy

Creative Solution Childcare Services

Cepeda

Yaneiris

Miss Carusi

Cerchione

Cara

Providence Children's Academy

Cerchione

Jill

Fort Lauderdale Prep School

Chang

Yee-Hsiang

Charlestin

Charnelle

Chess

Sonia

Princess and Pearls, Inc.

Coffy

Shawn

Crevecoeur

Carise

Small World Montessori Method School V

De Jesus

Nereida

Palabra de Fe Christian Academy

Decayette

Eunide

Homestead Baptist Health

DeMauro

Magda

Jack and Jill

Dennard

Lakedia

Dennis

Doretha

Aunt D's 1 Child Care Center

Dixon

Christine

Kids World International Academy

Escoto

Lorena

Lord of Life Preschool

Flores

Lizette

Broward College Laboratory School

Forcheney

Lyzia

Mind Over Matter Childcare (M.O.M.)

George

Sarah

Gill

Shatory

Broward Childrens' Center

Gomez

Iris

Baptist Hospital Early Learning Center

Hamidani

Muhammad

Garden of the Sahaba Academy

Harden

Dana

Memorial Temple Early Childhood Education Center

Holmes

Desiree

Jean

Mimose

The Children's Place Childcare Center

Jean-Marie

Eunice

Joseph

Julia

Shores School

Ketant

Joane

not open yet

Leiva

Rocio

ABF Learning Center

Leon

Patricia

Lopez-Mesa

Janet

My Child's Dream

Loret de Mola

Margarita

Homestead YMCA Preschool

Love-Carson

Sherry

Loves Lil Shoes

Luengas

LIliana

Creative Learning Experience

Lyons

Schmeka

Christ Church Early Learning Center

Marti

Adlihayerin

Oxford Academy at Sunrise

Martin

Victoria

Kids World International Academy

Mercadante Castro

Monica

The Little World Academy at Plantation

Mercadante Castro

Roxana

The Little World Academy at Plantation

Molin

Geraldine

AlphabetLand

Mondestin

Robert

Early Learning Center

Montoya

Martha

Baptist Hospital Early Learning Center

Morrison

Loida

Creative Solution Childcare Services

Okrent

Ellyn

Florence Fuller Child Development Centers, Inc.

Pascal

Osline

YWCA Cain Tower

Patterson

Kelly

KKLB Learning Center, Inc.

Perez

Eliana M.

Chanty Learning Center / We Love Kids

Perry

Tirzah

Little Grown Ups Center

Rivera Cardona

Maria T.

The Joy of Learning

Samada

Jackeline

Steps for Learning Preschool Center

Shubov

Alina

Siskind

Heather

Jack and Jill

Soler

Yamaira

Little Heroes Learning Center of Doral

Stafford

Chris

Little Star Bright Preschool

Stephenson

Cynthia

Carol City Early Learning Center

Vayani

Ammir

Small World Montessori Method School V

Voeller

Michelle

Creative Child Learning Center

White

Katina

SHADY OAKS CHRISTIAN CHILD CARE CENTER

Williams

Shajuana

Village South Child Care Center

Wong

Meyling

Little Angels Children Development Center

2014 BLI Graduates

2014 BLI Graduates
Last Name First Name Business Name

Aurigemma

Anthony

Pacesetter Academy

Austin

Eulith

Bethal Christian Academy

Baker

Patricia

Berry

Tasheba

Next to Mom Learning Center

Caccuiolo

Rosalba

Fantasy Station Academy

Carusi

Yonela

Unity 4 Kids Hispanic Unity

Clark

Kelly

Education Station Preschool

Cruz Munoz

Luis

Education Station Preschool

Delgado

Andrew

Children's Paradise

DeVeletian

Maria Teresa

Joy of Learning

Dinkins

Rev. Charles Lee

Hosanna Learning Center

Eustey

Shelia

Room 2 Bloom

Gill

Kamiesha

Child Care

Gomez

Erica

Green

Kelle

Julies Tiny Treasures

Haniff

Chandrouti

Plantation Day Care Center

James

Sharon

Pembroke Park Montesorri School

Joseph

Betty

Sunshine & Sunset Day Care & Kindergarten

Lajo

Dannette

Unity 4 Kids Hispanic Unity

Lockhart

Thelma

Plantation Day Care Center

Palmisano

Debi

Greater Horizons Academy

Phillips

Patricia

Phyllis Robinson FCCHC

Raiford

Trenika

Robinson

Phyllis

Phyllis Robinson FCCH

Rodriquez

Barbara

Leaders of Tomorrow

Sparks

Nicole

Sparks DayCare Ind

Stevens

Kenneth

A Mothers Care

Turnquest

Jenny

Jenny Turnquest Family Child Care and Home Provider

White

Ruby

Williams

Patricia

Christ Church

Wilson

Christine

2013 BLI Graduates

2013 BLI Graduates
Last Name First Name Business Name

Cabrera

Michele

Memorial Child Care

Cuevas

Ada

DeVelder

Pamela

Caterpillar Montessori School

Eutsey

Sonia

Achievers Academy

Fong

Donna

Andover Academy

Gordon

Joy

New Mirawood Academy

Hernandez

Maria Helen

J & J Childcare DBA Children's World South

HofmannPowell

Jutta

First Presbyterian Early Learning Center

Hussein

Heba

Alazhar School

Magnuson

Helen

First Christian Church Day School

Marin

Fatima

First Presbyterian Early Learning Center

Miko

Seann R.

Washington Park Child Care Center

Musella

Julia

BB International

Nelson

Audrey

Bethlehem Preschool

Nelson

Barbara

Bethlehem Preschool

Polakoff

Layne

Segarra

Gilma

Tiny Town Academy

Siegel

Wendi

The Early Education Center

Thompson

Patricia

All My Children Academy

Recent Graduates

“Rule No.1: Never lose money. Rule No.2: Never forget rule No.1.” – Warren Buffett