Graduates

Early Learning Business Conference

2020 BLI Graduates 

2020 BLI Graduates
Last Name First Name Business Name
Alexander Shirline
Almaguer Dalgis Play ABC Academy LLC
Angulo Elizabeth My Learning Academy
Angulo Carlos My Learning Academy
Banks-Daniel Letitia Lutheran Services of Florida - Duval Head Start
Battle Rochell Lutheran Services Florida
Beauport  Barbara  The Carter Academy 
Bell Octavia The King's Learning Center
Bentley Juanita Bentley's Child Development Center Inc. and The Safe Haven Community Resource Center Inc
Bernal Ivan  Play ABC Academy LLC
Bowe Carol
Brooks Theresa Theresa Brooks FCCH 
Brown Sonja IBK Preschool
Cato Sherray
Clements Stephanie Stephanie E Clements Family Day Care Home 
Colquhoun Cynthia Skipper Chuck's Child Center
Courageux Jeantilia Jenny's Little Angels Corp
Dakdouk Nancy ABC Workshop of Coral Springs
Daniels Kimberly 
Deale Cristelle
Degraff Mary  Elite Scholars Learning Center
Dennis Kiawanna
Dolen Mary Ellen  All About Kids
Fleming Raheim Shining Light
Foreman Leatrice Christian Heritage
Frazier Theresa Northside Christian Academy Preschool
Frederick  Jaqua’Jah The Carter Academy
Galvez Pinito
Garcia Janet Su's Creative Corner Preschool #2 
Gause Saundra
German Kendra All My Children Academy #4
Gillis Latrica Episcopal Children's Services Inc.
Hart Pearlie Skipper chucks #1
Hepburn Sharon Time 2 Win Academy
Hepburn Darrell Time 2 Win Academy
Hoilett Kimika Disciples ABC Learning
Holmes Laureen Lutheran Services Florida, Inc.  -  Duval Head  Start
Iyer Veena Footprints Academy inc
James  Pamela  The Carter Academy II
Kearse-VanHook Sharmmie Academy for Child Enrichment 
Kennerly Kimberly
King Ambre The King's Learning Center
Kitchen Gloria 
Korcari Angeliki 
Laufer Patricia
Lovett Venecia  Ark Christian Preschool 
Malone Latonia Skipper chucks #1
McCall Tara
McCurry Karla Palm Beach Preschool
McDonald Eugenie  Thy kingdom kids Learning Academy 
Medina Mercedes Decroly Learning Child Care Center
Merceron  Maryleen
Miller Lolita
Mitchell Katherine Skipper Chuck's Child Care Center
mitchell nadia northside christian academy preschool
Moreno Yolanda FCCH Moreno, Yolanda/ Yolikids Child Care
Morris Mary Mary L Morris EHS FCC
Nina Regina
Oliver Patricia Patricia Oliver
Penn Delores Delores Penn FCCH 
Perdomo Barbara Sister Carolyn Learning Center
Perez Marly ABF Learning Center
Perez Yiliam
Polk Tynisha  Palm Beach School district (Pahokee Elementary)
Reyes Gladys Gladys Reyes LFCCH
Reyes Laly Reyes Reyes LFCCH
Richards Eric
Richards Patsy
Rodriquez Andrea Precious Promise Academy
Romero Farah
Roper Renae The King's Learning Center
Ryan Marcia Treetop Academy
Salena Rahmings A New World Academy 3
Searles Stephanie
Sharpe Barbara PenTab Academy
Sims Jennifer
Stamp Elizabeth Shining Stars Child Care Center
Strange Minesha 
Teran Olga  Olga tera Family Daycare Home
Thron Jennifer All About Kids Learning Center
Thurmond Jessica Jessica Thurmond Family Child Care Home
Vasquez Shannon  Palm Beach Preschool
Vickers Faye
Wallace Amanda Amanda Family Day Care Center, Inc
Weaver Princess Lutheran Services Florida
Wetmore Arlene JIA Learning Academy
White Katina R Katina's Little Adventures
Williams Tijuana Atkins Tender Loving Care
Williams Wanda 3 Steps Learning & Development Center
Williams LaJuanda Bentley's Child Development Center Inc.
Wilson Lia PenTab Academy
Wilson Theresa Lutheran Services Florida Inc.
Worthley Cristina Redland Tropics
Wright Myrna

2019 BLI Graduates 

2019 BLI Graduates
Last Name First Name Business Name
Adams Sharita Sheyes #3
Aguilar Claudia Claudia Aguilar FCCH 
Alabre Natacha  
Alleyne Iman Kind Academy
Almodovar Angela-Perla Ana Santana Family Child Care
Alvarez Noreymi Alvarez Family Day Care
Alvarez Elizabeth The Creative Learning Center
Anez Silva Mini Me #4 Learning Center
Arias Rubia B&G Childcare
Augustin Nandy Allegiance Counseling Services
Baddal Kesiah University Academy
Benavides Martina  
Camara Kalalou  
Cooper Chappell  
Cruz Monica Our Children's Workshop & Oakland Park Academy & North Lauderdale Childrens Academy
Culbreath Connie Excel Kids Academy
Cullins KotKenya MCI 
Dakdouk Neil ABC Workshop Coral Springs
Dakdouk Randy ABC Workshop Coral Springs
Daniels Jessica Broadview Elementary
Delgado Yoandra Sheyes Learning #1
Diaz Mirelis Sus Creative Corner Preschool
Diaz Alma Ruby Maldonado
Dix Tonya  
Dudley Shernette Our Children's Workshop & Oakland Park Academy & North Lauderdale Childrens Academy
Duran Ofelia Hallandale House of Learning
Edwards-Hall Edmarie  
Everett Brandy  
Fernandez Ross Children's World South
Foster Tiwanna  
Gandara Oraima Family Child Care
Gandara Rebecca Family Child Care
Garcia Maday  
Gomez Maria Cordoves The Learning Steps
Gonzalez Maira First United Methodists Preschool 
Hall Sandra Sheyes Learning #1 
Harvin Sr. David Daddy Speaks Education Management
Hassan Amany Islamic Foundation of South Florida
Hernandez Maria Maria Hernandez FCCH
Ivory Sharnay Sheyes #4
Jackson Veronica Hosanna Learning Center
Jackson Beatrice  
Johnson Andreal Just My Kids Academy
Kelly Teresa Broward Schools
Keys Da'Vette Excel Kids Academy
Lafuente Peggy Foundation Montessori
Lattimore Shantavia  
Ledon Ivon B&G Childcare
Livingston Jalessa Light Kids
Livingston Shalessa Light Church 
Louis Lisa University Academy
Louissaint Patricia  
Maldonado Ruby Maldonado Large Family Home
Marcellus Farah St Agnes Rainbow Village
Martinez Luz Claudia Aguilar FCCH
Matos Yorislay V.I Kids Family Day Care Center 
McDonald Brittney Pembroke Park Montessori
McelhaneyA58 Whitney Our Children's Workshop & Oakland Park Academy & North Lauderdale Childrens Academy
Menicucci Aileen Kinder Village Academy
Moore Geneva Sheyes #4
Mordan Daysi  
Noel Jessica Little Hands Learning
Palmer Danielle  
Paul Ragasten  
Peacock Zephanie Step Above Academy
Pegues Vernet Sheyes Learning Center
Perez Maria Mini Me Learning Center
Pierce Felicia Sheyes of Miami
Pinckney Helen Giggles and Smiles Learning Center
Poblet Elizabeth Carmen Yesan Large Family Home 
Prosper Evette Easter Seals
Puentes Andres My Little Family
Quinn Williams Shartonya  
Ramirez Brenda City of Fort Lauderdale
Robinson Phyllis Phyllis Robinson FCCH
Rodriquez Juana Rodriguez Family Child Care
Roulhac Shanika Sheyes #3
Ruiz Jose A League of their Own Academy
Ruiz Vanessa A League of their Own Academy
Ruiz Maritza A League of their Own Academy
Ruiz Jeannette Zapata sccpreschool 
Sanchez Gilda Castillo Easter Seals
Santana Ana Ana Santana Family Child Care
Scott Adrina Carter Academy
Tejara Jasmine  
Valdes Monica  
Vargas Claire Daycare Juana
Vergara Carolina My Little Family Learning 
Vital Cherlie  
Walker-Paul Georgia Tiny Toes Academy
Watkins-Smith Christina  A Mother Cares
Watson Cawanna Carter Academy
Womble Lakisheia Kiddie College Academy
Wright Tyletha Sheyes Learning Center
Yesan Carmen Carmen Yesan Large Family Home 

2018 BLI Graduates 

2018 BLI Graduates
Full Name
Angela Washington
Adina Richardson
Adriana Fernandez
Alfredo Rodriguez-Valmana
Allison Govan
Amos Afolorunsho
Analeitha McIntosh
Annie Benedetti
Arlene Miller
Artrina Edwards
Barbara Gardner
Barbara Gardner
Baudelaire Dessources
Belinda Ferrer
Beverly Risper
Billinda Boldt
Brenda Juste
Bria Lundy
Bridget Formor
Camile Lovelace
Carol Foo-Singh
Caroline Remy
Carolyn Hayes
Caty Chavez-Martinez
Cecilia Honeywood
Cindy Enriquez
Cindy Enriquez
Claudia Gordon
Colleen Brian
Daniel Vila
Dayana Sanclemente
Deborah Nunez
Delores Jackson
Dioselvi Mendoza
Ebony Harris
Ebony Harris
Ebony Johnson
Ebony Martin
Elizabeth Pena
Elizabeth Prada
Ella Louise Pruitt
Emilu Alvarez
Emily Coutras
Florence Capers
Florida Roberts
Gabrielle Derice
Gema Gallo
George Juste
Geraldine Romero
Herlinda Salinas
Ingrid Chinchilla
Jacqia Carter
Jacynta House
Jacynta House
Janet Adebanjo
Jasmine Alvarez
Jose Romero
Joseph Brian
Juana Ramirez
Karen Aldrich
Karen St.Hilaire
Kasandra Barrett
Kathy Harp
Kelvin Durham
KeShauna Lewis
KeShauna Lewis
Keyshia Shaw
Latasha Sheffield
Lawanda Henderson
Lecia Watkis
Leonie Buchanan-Givans
LeVorn Swanson
Lin Lindsay
Lizette Melendez
Luisa Marin
Luisa Tapia

2017 BLI Graduates 

2017 BLI Graduates
Last Name First Name Business Name
Abrahams Lorraine Lorraine's Abrahams LargeFamily Child Care Home
Abreu Evilin Childrens Paradise Academy
Acevedo Alba Leonor
Ali Malika Rukiya Growing Angels
Anglin Jennifer
Argyros Pacheco Christina
Banton Coleen E. Andover academy
Barrow Michelle Fulford Christian Ac
Bart Tiffany WCCA
Bolanos Mayra
Brewster Linsey
Bright Latosha Ark Christian Preschool
Busto Maria La Casita DayCare
Byrd Krystal
Cabrera Michele FCI
Calderon Elizabeth Childrens Kingdom Family Childcare
Camacho Marysol Achievers Preschool
Cambridge Ronae Glory Temple Ministries 22nd Avenue Community Development Center
Castellanos Tamara Castellanos Large Family Child Care Home
Ceballos Guadalupe Ada
Chiofalo Ellen
Christie Justine
Cole Anoushka Creative Solution Childcare Services
Collins Ebony YMCA of South Florida
Comer Martevia V
Copeland Brenda Children of Destiny Learning Academy
Copeland Warren Children of Destiny Learning Academy
Cordoba Rosa The Village of Early Education
Cordoba Maureen Village Learning Center
Correa-Zapata Adriana E Cunitas y Crayolas Early Learning Center
Da Silva Selene
Diaz-Labiste Evelin M. Diaz family day care home
Donaldson Adrienne Jitty Bug
Dover Zvia Temple Beth Torah Sha'aray Tzedek
Escobedo Rojas Nilda
Feo Ana Maria Kids Village Preschool
Fernandez Maria Maria de la Caridad Fernandez Large Family Child Care Home
Ford Judy Growing Angels, Inc
Fox Shandon E. Jack and Jill Children's Center
Foxx Agnes
Giraldo-Gonzalez Graciela
Gonzolez-Kurver Angie
Grant Jamila Education Station Preschool
Greenidge Joiner Michelle L.
Gueren Zenaida Yaneisy Gueren Large Family Child Care Home
Gueren Yaneisy Yaneisy Gueren Large Family Child Care
Hamilton Racquel D. New Society Preschool, Inc
Hawkins Greenidge Jessica R.
Hernandez Iliana Iliana's Family Child Care Inc.
Hicks Othondra
Hosford Nicole
James Candi New Life Childcare & Educational Center
jimenez yaquelin la casita de yaqui. Jimenez Yaquelin LFCCH
Johnson Green Antoinette Antoinette Johnson Green FCCH
Joseph Lucie Q. LUCIE Q. JOSEPH LARGE FAMILY HOME CHILD CARE
Kreva Erika L.
Lambert Alysse
Lawrence John Allen New Society Preschool
Lawrence Ruth New Society Preschool,Inc
Lawrence Patrice Lawrence Family Child Care
Lieberman Helene
London Damita Foundations Christian Academy
Marseille Angeline Home Away From Home Preschool Inc
Marsicano Cristirose
Marti Suny Su's Creative Corner Preschool, Su's Creative Corner Preschool #2
Martin Maria Marblue Montessori Academy
Mejuto Amelia Kids Village Preschool
Morency Elizabeth Fulford Academy
Nieto Ivana Foundations Christian Academy
Nieves Aida Little Red School House
Nkiruka Adisa-Akosua
Ospina Esperanza E.Ospina LFCCH
Parks Shaqula Sheyes of Miami Learning Center
Parrish Amelia Y. Phyl's Academy of Pembroke Pines
Parsons Cynthia Paideia Classical Academy
Pinkney Ona Shining Light Childcare Department Center
Pitts Crystal Sheyes of Miami Learning Center
Pointville Shawntravia D. Excel Kids Academy
Price Jacqueline Brilliant Minds
Quintero Maria Little Stars Learning Center
Ramirez Elisabet COUNTRYSIDE EARLY LEARNING CENTER
Ramirez Marilyn COUNTRYSIDE EARLY LEARNING CENTER
Ramirez Mabel ELC Broward
Richardson Claudette Liberty Academy Daycare and Preschool, Inc.
Ridgeway Suprema Growing Angels
Rizzo Jenifer TLCK #1
Rodriguez Norma Norma Rodriguez Large Family Child Care Home
Rodriguez Rosa Arco Iris Child Care LLC
Rodriguez Vivian Village Learning Center
Roger Klaudia Kids Village Preschool
Roundtree Artavia Kidz Tyme Learning Academy
Roundtree, III Amos Kidz Tyme Learning Academy
Smith Jhanille Education Station Preschool
Spadaro Carol Foundations Christian Academy, Inc.
Steiger Steve Steve's Academy
Stewart Sheena Kids Learning Center of South Dade II
Stimage Fred Children of Destiny Learning Academy
Sullivan Vanessa Sheyes of Miami Learning Center
Thomas Dorothy Children's Learning Center of Richmond Heights
Thomas-Magwood Sherry Citygate Preparatory Academy
Toscano Felicita
Tosu Agbeko-Kwasi
Trujillo Fallon P. Cunitas y Crayolas Early Learning Center
Tutson Antonia
Uria Diane Kindercare Learning Center
Vincent Edwina Americas Future Leaders Academy
Watson Triana
Williams Chiana Easter Seals Liberty Square Head Start/ Early Head Start
Wright Ursula Citygate Preparatory Academy
Zaldivar Beatriz La casita de yaqui Jimenez Yaquelin LFCCH

2016 BLI Graduates

2016 BLI Graduates
Last Name First Name Business Name
Acuña Niurka Advent School
Akins Kristina Itsy Bitsy Kids
Alexander Sheree At Home School 
Ali Tina Growing Angels Inc. 
Ancrum Arkayla Opening Center
Anderson Bernard Asia Anderson Children’s World
Anderson Ollie Asia Anderson Children’s World
Arnett Ande Delmar Arts Academy
Avila Maria Riverside Baptist
Batson Beverley Ark Christian Preschool
Bocaranda Meleny Little Heroes Learning Center of Doral
Bogle Christina Little Heroes Learning Center of Doral
Bonas-Constant Veronica Andover Academy
Braddy Sherie KidzTymeLearning Academy
Bratcher Freda L. A.B.F
Bullard Deaborah Future Leaders Academy
Campuzano Modesta M. My Frist Steps Learning School
Cervera Sahyli Nancys Land Learning Center
Clark Candace Jewel Learning Academy
Crespo Sucely Preschool Curlys Kids
Crespo Miriam Preschool Curly’s Kids
Davilmar Rose The Faith Center (summer camp)
Davis April America's Little Leaders Christian Academy
De Leon Maria Riverside B.
Del Valle Gigliola Children’s Resource Fund
DeLaney-George Merlyn Hopewell
Delgado Sonia Early Learning Center of Margate
Delinois Tania Cornerstone Preschool LLC
Deza Luz Adriana Little Big Planet Learning Center
Dowdell Latoya Washington Family Childcare Home
Falzarano Sandra Kids Adventure Learning Center
Farmer-Hunter Betty Carol City Learning Center
Frazier Michelle ABC Learning and Growing Inc.
Goffe Briana Jessica Everglades Academy
Guess Tangela Sheyesof Miami
Hayes Christine St. Agnes Rainbow Village
Hernandez Yamilet Mini Me III
Hudson-Bain Sharhondra Project Promise
Hunter Charita Home based
Irvin Zulay Precious Little People
James Claudette New Life Preschool
James Jhanir Now Tech Academy
Jeudy Yvette
Johnson Jason Little Heroes Learning Center of Doral
Jones Adriana Delmar Arts Academy
Lacayo Graciela The Guardian Angel
Lambert Arleen Arleen's home daycare Inc.
Lokos Melodee Early Learning Center of Sunrise
Lovette Barbara St. Agnes Rainbow Village
Metellus-Thompson Anide
Michaud Naella N.
Mills Frendolyn
Monzonis Elizabeth Amberwood Academy
Moreno Carla Amberwood Academy
Moreno Tracey
Mullings Robert Washington Park Child Care Center
Oliver Sylvia Sheyesof Miami #3
Oliver Willie Family Child Care Home
Oliver Anita Anita Oliver FCCH
Paige Takeshyta
Parke Julia Sheyesof Miami #1
Peña Sussette Mini Me II
Pinos Irina Future Kids
Presume Elizabeth Opening Center
Ramirez Fanny Ekklesia
Rapaport Roxana Children’s Resource Fund
Rodriguez Martha Village ofAllapattahFamily Center and Preschool
Romero Tiffany ABC’s of Learning and Growing Inc.
Romero Vanina Jack and Jill Children’s Center
Salazar Marjorie Village ofAllapattahFamily Center and Preschool
Sanabria Soraya My First School
Shaw Ashley Opening a center
Shweky Kathleen Forever Kids Academy
Simpson Denese Hopewell Preschool Academy
Soler Joann Mini Me IV
Soler Yakeline Mini Me Day Care LC
Somerzon Elvia Kids Small World
Tarvin Stovall Valencia Sheyesof Miami #3
Umana Evelyn Alpha and Omega
Valdes Silvia FIU CCLC
Walker Juanita Sheyesof Miami
Washington Gloria Washington Family Childcare Home
Watkins Thayla Cambridge Academy
Williams Danish Williams family home daycare
Williams Suzette William Lodge Family Home care
Zaldiba Fatima Kinderkids Learning Center & Preschool II

Past Graduates

“Rule No.1: Never lose money. Rule No.2: Never forget rule No.1.” – Warren Buffett