Graduates

Early Learning Business Conference

2018 BLI Graduates 

2018 BLI Graduates

Angela Washington
Adina Richardson
Adriana Fernandez
Alfredo Rodriguez-Valmana
Allison Govan
Amos Afolorunsho
Analeitha McIntosh
Annie Benedetti
Arlene Miller
Artrina Edwards
Barbara Gardner
Barbara Gardner
Baudelaire Dessources
Belinda Ferrer
Beverly Risper
Billinda Boldt
Brenda Juste
Bria Lundy
Bridget Formor
Camile Lovelace
Carol Foo-Singh
Caroline Remy
Carolyn Hayes
Caty Chavez-Martinez
Cecilia Honeywood
Cindy Enriquez
Cindy Enriquez
Claudia Gordon
Colleen Brian
Daniel Vila
Dayana Sanclemente
Deborah Nunez
Delores Jackson
Dioselvi Mendoza
Ebony Harris
Ebony Harris
Ebony Johnson
Ebony Martin
Elizabeth Pena
Elizabeth Prada
Ella Louise Pruitt
Emilu Alvarez
Emily Coutras
Florence Capers
Florida Roberts
Gabrielle Derice
Gema Gallo
George Juste
Geraldine Romero
Herlinda Salinas
Ingrid Chinchilla
Jacqia Carter
Jacynta House
Jacynta House
Janet Adebanjo
Jasmine Alvarez
Jose Romero
Joseph Brian
Juana Ramirez
Karen Aldrich
Karen St.Hilaire
Kasandra Barrett
Kathy Harp
Kelvin Durham
KeShauna Lewis
KeShauna Lewis
Keyshia Shaw
Latasha Sheffield
Lawanda Henderson
Lecia Watkis
Leonie Buchanan-Givans
LeVorn Swanson
Lin Lindsay
Lizette Melendez
Luisa Marin
Luisa Tapia

2017 BLI Graduates 

2017 BLI Graduates

Abrahams Lorraine Lorraine's Abrahams LargeFamily Child Care Home
Abreu Evilin Childrens Paradise Academy
Acevedo Alba Leonor
Ali Malika Rukiya Growing Angels
Anglin Jennifer
Argyros Pacheco Christina
Banton Coleen E. Andover academy
Barrow Michelle Fulford Christian Ac
Bart Tiffany WCCA
Bolanos Mayra
Brewster Linsey
Bright Latosha Ark Christian Preschool
Busto Maria La Casita DayCare
Byrd Krystal
Cabrera Michele FCI
Calderon Elizabeth Childrens Kingdom Family Childcare
Camacho Marysol Achievers Preschool
Cambridge Ronae Glory Temple Ministries 22nd Avenue Community Development Center
Castellanos Tamara Castellanos Large Family Child Care Home
Ceballos Guadalupe Ada
Chiofalo Ellen
Christie Justine
Cole Anoushka Creative Solution Childcare Services
Collins Ebony YMCA of South Florida
Comer Martevia V
Copeland Brenda Children of Destiny Learning Academy
Copeland Warren Children of Destiny Learning Academy
Cordoba Rosa The Village of Early Education
Cordoba Maureen Village Learning Center
Correa-Zapata Adriana E Cunitas y Crayolas Early Learning Center
Da Silva Selene
Diaz-Labiste Evelin M. Diaz family day care home
Donaldson Adrienne Jitty Bug
Dover Zvia Temple Beth Torah Sha'aray Tzedek
Escobedo Rojas Nilda
Feo Ana Maria Kids Village Preschool
Fernandez Maria Maria de la Caridad Fernandez Large Family Child Care Home
Ford Judy Growing Angels, Inc
Fox Shandon E. Jack and Jill Children's Center
Foxx Agnes
Giraldo-Gonzalez Graciela
Gonzolez-Kurver Angie
Grant Jamila Education Station Preschool
Greenidge Joiner Michelle L.
Gueren Zenaida Yaneisy Gueren Large Family Child Care Home
Gueren Yaneisy Yaneisy Gueren Large Family Child Care
Hamilton Racquel D. New Society Preschool, Inc
Hawkins Greenidge Jessica R.
Hernandez Iliana Iliana's Family Child Care Inc.
Hicks Othondra
Hosford Nicole
James Candi New Life Childcare & Educational Center
jimenez yaquelin la casita de yaqui. Jimenez Yaquelin LFCCH
Johnson Green Antoinette Antoinette Johnson Green FCCH
Joseph Lucie Q. LUCIE Q. JOSEPH LARGE FAMILY HOME CHILD CARE
Kreva Erika L.
Lambert Alysse
Lawrence John Allen New Society Preschool
Lawrence Ruth New Society Preschool,Inc
Lawrence Patrice Lawrence Family Child Care
Lieberman Helene
London Damita Foundations Christian Academy
Marseille Angeline Home Away From Home Preschool Inc
Marsicano Cristirose
Marti Suny Su's Creative Corner Preschool, Su's Creative Corner Preschool #2
Martin Maria Marblue Montessori Academy
Mejuto Amelia Kids Village Preschool
Morency Elizabeth Fulford Academy
Nieto Ivana Foundations Christian Academy
Nieves Aida Little Red School House
Nkiruka Adisa-Akosua
Ospina Esperanza E.Ospina LFCCH
Parks Shaqula Sheyes of Miami Learning Center
Parrish Amelia Y. Phyl's Academy of Pembroke Pines
Parsons Cynthia Paideia Classical Academy
Pinkney Ona Shining Light Childcare Department Center
Pitts Crystal Sheyes of Miami Learning Center
Pointville Shawntravia D. Excel Kids Academy
Price Jacqueline Brilliant Minds
Quintero Maria Little Stars Learning Center
Ramirez Elisabet COUNTRYSIDE EARLY LEARNING CENTER
Ramirez Marilyn COUNTRYSIDE EARLY LEARNING CENTER
Ramirez Mabel ELC Broward
Richardson Claudette Liberty Academy Daycare and Preschool, Inc.
Ridgeway Suprema Growing Angels
Rizzo Jenifer TLCK #1
Rodriguez Norma Norma Rodriguez Large Family Child Care Home
Rodriguez Rosa Arco Iris Child Care LLC
Rodriguez Vivian Village Learning Center
Roger Klaudia Kids Village Preschool
Roundtree Artavia Kidz Tyme Learning Academy
Roundtree, III Amos Kidz Tyme Learning Academy
Smith Jhanille Education Station Preschool
Spadaro Carol Foundations Christian Academy, Inc.
Steiger Steve Steve's Academy
Stewart Sheena Kids Learning Center of South Dade II
Stimage Fred Children of Destiny Learning Academy
Sullivan Vanessa Sheyes of Miami Learning Center
Thomas Dorothy Children's Learning Center of Richmond Heights
Thomas-Magwood Sherry Citygate Preparatory Academy
Toscano Felicita
Tosu Agbeko-Kwasi
Trujillo Fallon P. Cunitas y Crayolas Early Learning Center
Tutson Antonia
Uria Diane Kindercare Learning Center
Vincent Edwina Americas Future Leaders Academy
Watson Triana
Williams Chiana Easter Seals Liberty Square Head Start/ Early Head Start
Wright Ursula Citygate Preparatory Academy
Zaldivar Beatriz La casita de yaqui Jimenez Yaquelin LFCCH

2016 BLI Graduates

2016 BLI Graduates

Acuña Niurka Advent School
Akins Kristina Itsy Bitsy Kids
Alexander Sheree At Home School 
Ali Tina Growing Angels Inc. 
Ancrum Arkayla Opening Center
Anderson Bernard Asia Anderson Children’s World
Anderson Ollie Asia Anderson Children’s World
Arnett Ande Delmar Arts Academy
Avila Maria Riverside Baptist
Batson Beverley Ark Christian Preschool
Bocaranda Meleny Little Heroes Learning Center of Doral
Bogle Christina Little Heroes Learning Center of Doral
Bonas-Constant Veronica Andover Academy
Braddy Sherie KidzTymeLearning Academy
Bratcher Freda L. A.B.F
Bullard Deaborah Future Leaders Academy
Campuzano Modesta M. My Frist Steps Learning School
Cervera Sahyli Nancys Land Learning Center
Clark Candace Jewel Learning Academy
Crespo Sucely Preschool Curlys Kids
Crespo Miriam Preschool Curly’s Kids
Davilmar Rose The Faith Center (summer camp)
Davis April America's Little Leaders Christian Academy
De Leon Maria Riverside B.
Del Valle Gigliola Children’s Resource Fund
DeLaney-George Merlyn Hopewell
Delgado Sonia Early Learning Center of Margate
Delinois Tania Cornerstone Preschool LLC
Deza Luz Adriana Little Big Planet Learning Center
Dowdell Latoya Washington Family Childcare Home
Falzarano Sandra Kids Adventure Learning Center
Farmer-Hunter Betty Carol City Learning Center
Frazier Michelle ABC Learning and Growing Inc.
Goffe Briana Jessica Everglades Academy
Guess Tangela Sheyesof Miami
Hayes Christine St. Agnes Rainbow Village
Hernandez Yamilet Mini Me III
Hudson-Bain Sharhondra Project Promise
Hunter Charita Home based
Irvin Zulay Precious Little People
James Claudette New Life Preschool
James Jhanir Now Tech Academy
Jeudy Yvette
Johnson Jason Little Heroes Learning Center of Doral
Jones Adriana Delmar Arts Academy
Lacayo Graciela The Guardian Angel
Lambert Arleen Arleen's home daycare Inc.
Lokos Melodee Early Learning Center of Sunrise
Lovette Barbara St. Agnes Rainbow Village
Metellus-Thompson Anide
Michaud Naella N.
Mills Frendolyn
Monzonis Elizabeth Amberwood Academy
Moreno Carla Amberwood Academy
Moreno Tracey
Mullings Robert Washington Park Child Care Center
Oliver Sylvia Sheyesof Miami #3
Oliver Willie Family Child Care Home
Oliver Anita Anita Oliver FCCH
Paige Takeshyta
Parke Julia Sheyesof Miami #1
Peña Sussette Mini Me II
Pinos Irina Future Kids
Presume Elizabeth Opening Center
Ramirez Fanny Ekklesia
Rapaport Roxana Children’s Resource Fund
Rodriguez Martha Village ofAllapattahFamily Center and Preschool
Romero Tiffany ABC’s of Learning and Growing Inc.
Romero Vanina Jack and Jill Children’s Center
Salazar Marjorie Village ofAllapattahFamily Center and Preschool
Sanabria Soraya My First School
Shaw Ashley Opening a center
Shweky Kathleen Forever Kids Academy
Simpson Denese Hopewell Preschool Academy
Soler Joann Mini Me IV
Soler Yakeline Mini Me Day Care LC
Somerzon Elvia Kids Small World
Tarvin Stovall Valencia Sheyesof Miami #3
Umana Evelyn Alpha and Omega
Valdes Silvia FIU CCLC
Walker Juanita Sheyesof Miami
Washington Gloria Washington Family Childcare Home
Watkins Thayla Cambridge Academy
Williams Danish Williams family home daycare
Williams Suzette William Lodge Family Home care
Zaldiba Fatima Kinderkids Learning Center & Preschool II

2015 BLI Graduates

2015 BLI Graduates

Akinbiyi

Josephine

Bola Child

Aurlien

Solange

Bird of Paradise

Baker

Sonia

YWCA-windows to early learning

Baxter

Angela

Kid's Corner Child Development Center

Baxter

Angela

Beckford

Monique

Bethleham Preschool

Berlin

Jacqueline

Berlin

Jacqueline

Jems Preshool empowerment center

Bonds

Cindy

Creative Solution Childcare Services

Cepeda

Yaneiris

Miss Carusi

Cerchione

Cara

Providence Children's Academy

Cerchione

Jill

Fort Lauderdale Prep School

Chang

Yee-Hsiang

Charlestin

Charnelle

Chess

Sonia

Princess and Pearls, Inc.

Coffy

Shawn

Crevecoeur

Carise

Small World Montessori Method School V

De Jesus

Nereida

Palabra de Fe Christian Academy

Decayette

Eunide

Homestead Baptist Health

DeMauro

Magda

Jack and Jill

Dennard

Lakedia

Dennis

Doretha

Aunt D's 1 Child Care Center

Dixon

Christine

Kids World International Academy

Escoto

Lorena

Lord of Life Preschool

Flores

Lizette

Broward College Laboratory School

Forcheney

Lyzia

Mind Over Matter Childcare (M.O.M.)

George

Sarah

Gill

Shatory

Broward Childrens' Center

Gomez

Iris

Baptist Hospital Early Learning Center

Hamidani

Muhammad

Garden of the Sahaba Academy

Harden

Dana

Memorial Temple Early Childhood Education Center

Holmes

Desiree

Jean

Mimose

The Children's Place Childcare Center

Jean-Marie

Eunice

Joseph

Julia

Shores School

Ketant

Joane

not open yet

Leiva

Rocio

ABF Learning Center

Leon

Patricia

Lopez-Mesa

Janet

My Child's Dream

Loret de Mola

Margarita

Homestead YMCA Preschool

Love-Carson

Sherry

Loves Lil Shoes

Luengas

LIliana

Creative Learning Experience

Lyons

Schmeka

Christ Church Early Learning Center

Marti

Adlihayerin

Oxford Academy at Sunrise

Martin

Victoria

Kids World International Academy

Mercadante Castro

Monica

The Little World Academy at Plantation

Mercadante Castro

Roxana

The Little World Academy at Plantation

Molin

Geraldine

AlphabetLand

Mondestin

Robert

Early Learning Center

Montoya

Martha

Baptist Hospital Early Learning Center

Morrison

Loida

Creative Solution Childcare Services

Okrent

Ellyn

Florence Fuller Child Development Centers, Inc.

Pascal

Osline

YWCA Cain Tower

Patterson

Kelly

KKLB Learning Center, Inc.

Perez

Eliana M.

Chanty Learning Center / We Love Kids

Perry

Tirzah

Little Grown Ups Center

Rivera Cardona

Maria T.

The Joy of Learning

Samada

Jackeline

Steps for Learning Preschool Center

Shubov

Alina

Siskind

Heather

Jack and Jill

Soler

Yamaira

Little Heroes Learning Center of Doral

Stafford

Chris

Little Star Bright Preschool

Stephenson

Cynthia

Carol City Early Learning Center

Vayani

Ammir

Small World Montessori Method School V

Voeller

Michelle

Creative Child Learning Center

White

Katina

SHADY OAKS CHRISTIAN CHILD CARE CENTER

Williams

Shajuana

Village South Child Care Center

Wong

Meyling

Little Angels Children Development Center

2014 BLI Graduates

2014 BLI Graduates

Aurigemma

Anthony

Pacesetter Academy

Austin

Eulith

Bethal Christian Academy

Baker

Patricia

Berry

Tasheba

Next to Mom Learning Center

Caccuiolo

Rosalba

Fantasy Station Academy

Carusi

Yonela

Unity 4 Kids Hispanic Unity

Clark

Kelly

Education Station Preschool

Cruz Munoz

Luis

Education Station Preschool

Delgado

Andrew

Children's Paradise

DeVeletian

Maria Teresa

Joy of Learning

Dinkins

Rev. Charles Lee

Hosanna Learning Center

Eustey

Shelia

Room 2 Bloom

Gill

Kamiesha

Child Care

Gomez

Erica

Green

Kelle

Julies Tiny Treasures

Haniff

Chandrouti

Plantation Day Care Center

James

Sharon

Pembroke Park Montesorri School

Joseph

Betty

Sunshine & Sunset Day Care & Kindergarten

Lajo

Dannette

Unity 4 Kids Hispanic Unity

Lockhart

Thelma

Plantation Day Care Center

Palmisano

Debi

Greater Horizons Academy

Phillips

Patricia

Phyllis Robinson FCCHC

Raiford

Trenika

Robinson

Phyllis

Phyllis Robinson FCCH

Rodriquez

Barbara

Leaders of Tomorrow

Sparks

Nicole

Sparks DayCare Ind

Stevens

Kenneth

A Mothers Care

Turnquest

Jenny

Jenny Turnquest Family Child Care and Home Provider

White

Ruby

Williams

Patricia

Christ Church

Wilson

Christine

2013 BLI Graduates

2013 BLI Graduates

Cabrera

Michele

Memorial Child Care

Cuevas

Ada

DeVelder

Pamela

Caterpillar Montessori School

Eutsey

Sonia

Achievers Academy

Fong

Donna

Andover Academy

Gordon

Joy

New Mirawood Academy

Hernandez

Maria Helen

J & J Childcare DBA Children's World South

HofmannPowell

Jutta

First Presbyterian Early Learning Center

Hussein

Heba

Alazhar School

Magnuson

Helen

First Christian Church Day School

Marin

Fatima

First Presbyterian Early Learning Center

Miko

Seann R.

Washington Park Child Care Center

Musella

Julia

BB International

Nelson

Audrey

Bethlehem Preschool

Nelson

Barbara

Bethlehem Preschool

Polakoff

Layne

Segarra

Gilma

Tiny Town Academy

Siegel

Wendi

The Early Education Center

Thompson

Patricia

All My Children Academy

“Rule No.1: Never lose money. Rule No.2: Never forget rule No.1.” – Warren Buffett